GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY
154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4
154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 — photo 1
154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 — photo 2
154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 — photo 3
154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 — photo 4

$6,699,000

154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4

Toronto C04

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7
Parking
8
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome to 154 Yonge Blvd, a rare opportunity to own a custom-built luxury home! This residence offers over 7,200 sq.ft. of flawless design and craftsmanship in one of Toronto's most prestigious neighbourhoods, Bedford Park-Nortown. Meticulously built by Saaze with interiors by renowned designer Robin Nadel, the home combines timeless architecture with modern living. From the soaring 14-ft ceilings, oak rift-cut hardwood floors, and elegant panel detailing, every finish speaks sophistication.The main floor boasts a grand living and dining space and an executive office. An open-concept family room flows seamlessly into a designer kitchen featuring a La Cornue stove, a marble waterfall island, and a full suite of integrated Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances. These elegant spaces are perfect for both entertaining guests and comfortable everyday living. Upstairs, the primary retreat includes a spa-inspired 6-piece ensuite, walk-in closets, and a private balcony. All additional bedrooms offer their own ensuites and custom cabinetry. Each room is designed to provide privacy and comfort for family or guests. The walkout basement is an entertainment haven, featuring a full theatre, gym, recreation room, wet bar, and wine cellar. It opens out to a resort-style backyard with a saltwater pool, an outdoor kitchen, and lush greenery. This lower level seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living, making it ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying family time. A true statement of custom perfection complete with elevator access to all levels, a heated driveway, and built-in smart systems throughout.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# C12203848

Listed by HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

On market since Jun 6, 2025

About 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4

How much is 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4?

154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 is listed for $6,699,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 have?

154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 has 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms.

What type of property is 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4?

154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 in?

154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 is in Toronto C04, Ontario.

Is 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 for sale or for rent?

154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 154 Yonge Boulevard, Toronto, ON M5M 3H4 (MLS# C12203848). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.