80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7
Toronto C01
Welcome to the Gardens at Queen Townhomes!This bright end-unit townhome is filled with natural light from windows throughout, 9ftceilings and laminate flooring throughout. The spacious U-shaped kitchen boasts granitecountertops, full-sized stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space.Two full bathrooms, including an ensuite off the primary bedroom, provide added conveniencefor everyday living.Step outside to your massive private terrace, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or summerBBQs with a built-in gas line.Additional highlights include two storage lockers, providing ample space for all your storageneeds.Ideally located just steps from Queen West, Trinity Bellwoods Park, Kensington Market, majorhospitals, shopping, cafés, and some of Toronto's best restaurants. With transit right at yourdoorstep, commuting and exploring the city couldn't be easier. Parking is also available forrent for $100/month.An incredible opportunity to enjoy vibrant downtown living in one of Toronto's most desirableneighbourhoods.
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# C13422296
Listed by BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.
On market since Jun 9, 2026






80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7 is listed for $659,900 CAD.
80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7 is a Condo Townhouse.
80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7 is in Toronto C01, Ontario.
80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 80 Carr Street 29, Toronto C01, ON M5T 1B7 (MLS# C13422296). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.