




$615,000
111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5
Toronto C02
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Parking
- 0
- Type
- Condo Apartment
About this listing
Rarely available floor plan featuring a true one-bedroom layout in the sought-after Imperial Plaza. Designed for those who appreciate both style and function, this suite offers oaring 10-foot ceilings, expansive windows, and a bright open-concept layout, enhancing the spacious feel, while premium finishes throughout add style and sophistication. Bathed in natural light from its west exposure, the suite enjoys views over mature treetops and a beautiful historic church, creating a peaceful and picturesque setting. The contemporary kitchen features stone countertops, built-in appliances, and a sleek designer backsplash, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining areas-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. No glass sliding doors here! The spacious primary bedroom is fully enclosed and includes a walk-in closet with custom organizers, completing this thoughtfully designed unit. Nestled at the prestigious corner of Avenue Road and St. Clair, this prime location offers convenient access to both the Yonge and University subway lines and is surrounded by parks, ravines, cafés, acclaimed restaurants, boutiques, banks, and everyday conveniences. Ideally positioned on the doorstep of Yorkville, Forest Hill, and Rosedale, you'll enjoy one of Toronto's most connected and coveted neighbourhoods. This unit comes with exclusive use of a bicycle stall, and residents of Imperial Plaza enjoy an exceptional collection of amenities including a state-of-the-art fitness centre, indoor pool, steam room, squash and basketball courts, yoga studio, golf simulator, theatre, media room, music studios, games lounge, and 24-hour concierge. Longo's and the LCBO are conveniently located right within the building, making this one of Midtown's most desirable lifestyle addresses.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# C13490594
Listed by CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED
On market since Jun 25, 2026
About 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5
How much is 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5?
111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 is listed for $615,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 have?
111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What type of property is 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5?
111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 is a Condo Apartment.
What neighbourhood is 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 in?
111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 is in Toronto C02, Ontario.
Is 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 for sale or for rent?
111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 111 St Clair Avenue W 320, Toronto, ON M4V 1N5 (MLS# C13490594). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.