




$3,350
88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4
Toronto C10
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 1
- Type
- Condo Apartment
About this listing
This spacious and thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom suite is ideal for anyone seeking a highly desirable Midtown address. The functional split-bedroom layout provides privacy and flexibility, while the expansive principal rooms offer comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The primary retreat features a generous walk-in closet, a private ensuite bathroom, and large windows that fill the room with natural light. The second bedroom is equally well-sized, making it perfect for guests, a home office, or a growing family. With soaring 9-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows, the open-concept living and dining area feels bright, airy, and inviting. Enjoy stunning sunset views and an abundance of natural light throughout the day. The spacious kitchen seamlessly connects to the living space, creating the perfect setting for hosting friends, enjoying family dinners, or simply unwinding after a busy day. Residents enjoy access to an exceptional Midtown community known for its walkability, transit connectivity, and vibrant neighbourhood atmosphere. Whether you're commuting downtown, meeting friends for dinner, exploring nearby parks, or enjoying the endless amenities the area has to offer, everything is within easy reach. A rare opportunity lease a generously sized suite in one of Toronto's most sought-after neighbourhoods. Combining space, functionality, and an unbeatable location, this is city living at its finest.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# C13502716
Listed by PROPERTY.CA INC.
On market since Jun 29, 2026
About 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4
How much is 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4?
88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 is listed for rent at $3,350 CAD per month.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 have?
88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4?
88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 is a Condo Apartment.
What neighbourhood is 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 in?
88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 is in Toronto C10, Ontario.
Is 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 for sale or for rent?
88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 is currently available for rent.
How do I book a showing for 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 88 Broadway Avenue 1407, Toronto, ON M4P 1T4 (MLS# C13502716). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.