




$749,900
15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5
Clarington
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Parking
- 5
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Location Location Location - Welcome to 15 Climie Crt, Bowmanville. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained detached home with 1 car garage with door to the house, good sized backyard in the highly desirable community. This spacious 3 huge bedrooms home with 2 full bathrooms on second level and has finished basement with a large family room with fireplace with separate entrance thru garage. The home offers exceptional value for families and investors alike. The exterior features parking for 5 cars, lush front and backyard landscaping. Enjoy the updated staircase with oak spindles, newer laminate floors, updated windows, roof 2025, central ac & backyard amenities. The private deck-complete with lots of privacy creates the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining. Custom cabinets thru out adds convenience, and storage options. Inside, the home features a bright, functional open layout with a family and dining room overlooking the backyard, hardwood and ceramic flooring, updated bathrooms, window coverings. This detached home has endless potential and endless possibilities, this child friendly court location gem won't last long-act now before it's gone! Location Is Great Steps from Top Rated Schools, Recreational Center, Grocery, Church, Library, Public transit, Banks, Parks , Trails Close to Hwy401 & Shopping .
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# E13497298
Listed by RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.
On market since Jun 27, 2026
About 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5
How much is 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5?
15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 is listed for $749,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 have?
15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of property is 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5?
15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 in?
15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 is in Clarington, Ontario.
Is 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 for sale or for rent?
15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 15 Climie Court, Clarington, ON L1C 4P5 (MLS# E13497298). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.