




$2,850
1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3
Oshawa
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Parking
- 2
- Type
- Att/Row/Townhouse
About this listing
Modern and Spacious 3-Bedroom Townhome in Prime North Oshawa Location!Discover this beautifully maintained 3-storey townhome offering over three levels ofthoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this bright andinviting home is ideal for families, professionals, or students seeking comfort andconvenience.The main level showcases a contemporary open-concept design with 9-foot ceilings and abundantnatural light. The stylish kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granitecountertops, a modern backsplash, and a large breakfast island, making it perfect for botheveryday living and entertaining. The dining area overlooks the backyard and provides directaccess to a private deck and outdoor space.The second floor offers two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and the convenience of anupper-level laundry area. Occupying the entire third floor, the primary suite serves as aprivate retreat complete with a generous walk-in closet, a luxurious 4-piece ensuite, and acharming Juliette balcony.Conveniently located just minutes from Highway 407, Ontario Tech University, Durham College,golf courses, shopping centres, Costco, restaurants, banks, parks, and public transit.Residents can also enjoy access to a private community park featuring walking trails, a dogpark, and seasonal recreational amenities.A fantastic opportunity to lease a well-appointed home in one of Oshawa's most desirableneighbourhoods.Tenant responsible for all utilities
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# E13497996
Listed by CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE REALTY INC.
On market since Jun 27, 2026
About 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3
How much is 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3?
1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 is listed for rent at $2,850 CAD per month.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 have?
1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of property is 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3?
1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 is a Att/Row/Townhouse.
What neighbourhood is 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 in?
1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 is in Oshawa, Ontario.
Is 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 for sale or for rent?
1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 is currently available for rent.
How do I book a showing for 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 1613 Pleasure Valley Path, Oshawa, ON L1G 0E3 (MLS# E13497996). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.