




$998,000
1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8
Aurora
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 3
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Solid brick bungalow tastefully updated in 2022, offering a bright open layout on a wide 70-ft lot. The fully fenced backyard is large enough for a pool and surrounded by mature trees, providing privacy and excellent possibilities for future use or redevelopment. Renovations completed in 2022 include engineered hardwood flooring, pot lighting, modern glass and stainless-steel railings, fresh paint, and solid wood crown moulding and trim.The kitchen is equipped with stainless-steel appliances and opens directly to a generous deck, making outdoor dining and gatherings easy. The main floor currently features two well-sized bedrooms (previously three and can easily be returned to its original layout) along with a3-piece bathroom. The finished basement adds three more bedrooms, another 3-piece bath, and plumbing rough-ins that could accommodate a future kitchen.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# N13061786
Listed by FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.
On market since Apr 30, 2026
About 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8
How much is 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8?
1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 is listed for $998,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 have?
1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8?
1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 in?
1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 is in Aurora, Ontario.
Is 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 for sale or for rent?
1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 1 Willis Drive, Aurora, ON L4G 2J8 (MLS# N13061786). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.