




$1,880,000
461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1
Vaughan
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Parking
- 5
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Stunning Custom Luxury Home In The Prestigious Beverley Glen Community! Offering 3,984Sqft Above Grade Plus A Professionally Finished 1,890 Sqft Basement, This Exceptional Residence Has Been Meticulously Renovated With Superior Craftsmanship & High-End Finishes Throughout. Elegant, Bright & Spacious Layout Featuring Oversized Principal Rooms, A Grand 2-Storey Foyer & A Spectacular Living/Dining Room Combination With Soaring Cathedral Ceiling. Main Floor Library/Office Perfect For Working From Home.Dream Chef's Kitchen Overlooks The Expansive Family Room With Walk-Out To A Private Backyard Retreat Surrounded By Mature Trees, Creating A Serene & Secluded Setting. Enjoy Resort-Style Outdoor Living Complete With A Beautiful Pool, Stunning Stone Landscaping .The Perfect Space For Relaxing Or Entertaining Family & Friends.The Luxurious Primary Suite Features A Spacious Sitting Area, Spa-Inspired Ensuite & Custom Built-In Closets. The Second Bedroom Offers A Unique Semi-Private Retreat With An Additional Attached Room Ideal As A Private Office, Nursery, Study Or Lounge Area. Additional Custom Built-In Closets Throughout The Home Provide Exceptional Style & Functionality. Featuring 5 Spa-Inspired Bathrooms, Porcelain Tiles, Cesarstone Counters & Oak Hardwood Floors Throughout. Convenient 2nd Floor Laundry.The Professionally Finished Basement Offers Extensive Additional Living Space Including A Large Recreation Room, Nanny/In-Law Suite With Bedroom & 3Pc Bath, Plus Abundant Storage. Ideally Located Minutes To Top-Rated Schools, Parks, Promenade Shopping Centre, Transit & Major Highways. A Rare Offering Combining Luxury, Space, Privacy & Timeless Elegance In One Of Thornhill's Most Sought-After Communities.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# N13108186
Listed by HC REALTY GROUP INC.
On market since May 10, 2026
About 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1
How much is 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1?
461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 is listed for $1,880,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 have?
461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 has 7 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.
What type of property is 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1?
461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 in?
461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 is in Vaughan, Ontario.
Is 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 for sale or for rent?
461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 461 Worth Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4J 8B1 (MLS# N13108186). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.