GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY
66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5
66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 — photo 1
66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 — photo 2
66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 — photo 3
66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 — photo 4

$1,489,000

66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5

Vaughan

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Parking
6
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Stunning sun-filled 3-bedroom detached home on a premium 45 ft lot in the heart of Vaughan with a 2-car garage and an extended 4-car driveway (no sidewalk). Features soaring 18 ft cathedral ceilings in the dining room, 10 ft ceilings in the living room, and 9 ft ceilings throughout the main floor, creating an impressive sense of space and light.Gorgeous maple kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, drinking water filtration system, and garburator, overlooking the backyard and breakfast/family area. Crown mouldings throughout. Cozy family room with gas fireplace, custom shutters, and large window with serene backyard views.Main floor laundry with pocket door, built-in shelving, and direct access to an oversized extra-high garage with extensive storage shelving and utility sink with hot and cold water.Spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. Finished basement offers an additional bedroom with walk-in closet, 3-piece bathroom, office, recreation room, and a separate cold cellar.Enjoy a true backyard entertainment oasis with interlock patio, custom outdoor kitchen with built-in BBQ and sink, garden shed on concrete platform, and lush professional landscaping.Recent updates include: roof (6 yrs), windows (4 yrs), garage doors (1 yr), fridge & washer (1 yr).Spectacular location within walking distance to elementary and high schools, community centre, grocery/drugstore plaza, GO Train, and public transit. A rare combination of prime location, convenience, exceptional layout, and pride of ownership.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# N13116582

Listed by SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

On market since May 12, 2026

About 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5

How much is 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5?

66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 is listed for $1,489,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 have?

66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5?

66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 in?

66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 is in Vaughan, Ontario.

Is 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 for sale or for rent?

66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 66 Tuscana Boulevard, Vaughan, ON L4K 5J5 (MLS# N13116582). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.