GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY
8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8
8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 — photo 1
8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 — photo 2
8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 — photo 3
8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 — photo 4

$998,000

8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8

Markham

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Parking
3
Type
Att/Row/Townhouse
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

This Lucky #8 Freehold Townhome is Nestled in the Prestigious and Highly Sought-after Cathedraltown Community, Exceptionally Well Maintained and Beautifully Upgraded by the Original Owner. Offering Approximately 2,800 sq. ft. of Living Space, Including a Finished Basement. This Impressive Home Features Upgraded Direct Access to a Double Car Garage and a Spacious, Functional Layout with 9-ft Ceilings on the Main Floor. Thoughtfully Upgraded throughout with Pot Lights, California Shutters, Smooth Ceilings, and a Carpet-free Interior, the Home Exudes Warmth and Sophistication.The Modern Open-Concept Kitchen Is Equipped with Stainless Steel Appliances, Caesarstone Countertops, Backsplash and a Centre Island, Perfect for Everyday Living. The Second Floor Features New Flooring, a Spacious Master Bedroom with a Walk-in Closet and Spa-Inspired Ensuite with Upgraded Tiled Shower; Plus Two Generous-Sized Bedrooms- the Third Bedroom with Custom B/I Cabinets and Bookcase.The Finished Basement Extends the Living Spaces with an Additional Bedroom, 4-Piece Bathroom, Large Recreation Area and Ample Storage Space - Ideal for Guests, Entertaining or Growing Families. Enjoy the Fully Fenced Backyard for Family Gatherings and Outdoor Fun. Situated in One of Markham's Most Desirable Communities with Top-Ranking Schools, Convenient Access to Highways 404 & 407, Shops, Restaurants, and Other Premier Amenities. Proudly Maintained by the Original Homeowner, This Lovely Home is Truly Move-in Ready!

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# N13126298

Listed by HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

On market since May 14, 2026

About 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8

How much is 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8?

8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 is listed for $998,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 have?

8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8?

8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 is a Att/Row/Townhouse.

What neighbourhood is 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 in?

8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 is in Markham, Ontario.

Is 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 for sale or for rent?

8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 8 Ivory Silk Drive, Markham, ON L6C 0G8 (MLS# N13126298). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.