




$1,388,000
8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5
Vaughan
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Parking
- 6
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Ideally situated in the heart of highly sought-after Vellore Village, this home delivers exceptional convenience just steps to the newer Cortellucci Vaughan Hospital, shopping, schools, everyday amenities, quick Highway 400 access, and Canada's Wonderland 2) Exceptionally bright throughout, the home showcases smooth ceilings on both the main and upper levels, creating a clean, modern, and inviting atmosphere 3) Beautifully renovated kitchen completed just a few years ago, complemented by elegant finishes throughout, including oversized porcelain flooring in the hallway, kitchen, and bathrooms 4) Bright finished walkout basement featuring a wet bar, delivering excellent flexibility and outstanding potential for a separate in-law suite or extended family living arrangement 5) Lovingly maintained by the original owners, this home reflects true pride of ownership with major updates already completed, including the roof, windows, and furnace within the last six years. 2,079 above grade sq.ft. plus a finished basement. *Please note some images have been virtually staged to show the potential of the home.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# N13138362
Listed by FARIS TEAM REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
On market since May 16, 2026
About 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5
How much is 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5?
8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 is listed for $1,388,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 have?
8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What type of property is 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5?
8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 in?
8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 is in Vaughan, Ontario.
Is 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 for sale or for rent?
8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 8 Pietro Drive, Vaughan, ON L6A 3K5 (MLS# N13138362). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.