GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY

$4,800

129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6

Markham

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Parking
6
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

4(2F)+2(bsmt) Br, plus 1 library/study (main floor), 4 Baths (3 showers), 3160sf+1680sf(bsmt finished solid wood). One of largest all-brick detached homes in all-detached-home Thornlea community. Spacious & comfortable floor plan. Dbl-Dr main entr. & bright covered-porch area. Main Fl laundry W/access to garage from inside. Family Rm W/fireplace (gas), 2nd fireplace (wood) in bsmt. Top ranked (both elementary & middle) schools. Minutes walk to J.R.C. hockey arena, German Mills Natural Habitat, Trails, baseball and soccer field parks, playground. Minutes driving to high density restaurants zone, 404/407/401/DVP, about half hour to Pearson Airport or Toronto downtown.

Property details

Days on market
2 days
Lot size
49 × 110 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished, Full
Garage
Attached
Construction
Brick
Fireplace
Yes
Facing
North

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# N13511562

Listed by HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

On market since Jul 2, 2026

Similar listings

About 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6

How much is 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6?

129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 is listed for rent at $4,800 CAD per month.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 have?

129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 has 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6?

129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 in?

129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 is in Markham, Ontario.

Is 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 for sale or for rent?

129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 is currently available for rent.

How do I book a showing for 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 129 Lyndhurst Drive, Markham, ON L3T 6R6 (MLS# N13511562). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.