




$699,900
238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1
Midland
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Parking
- 5
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Step into the timeless charm of this beautifully maintained century home, offering the perfect blend of character, comfort, and versatility. Lovingly cared for and in excellent condition, this inviting property showcases thoughtful updates throughout, including updated windows, electrical, roof, and bathrooms, providing peace of mind while preserving its historic appeal.The spacious and functional layout features three bedrooms on the second level, along with a dedicated home office ideal for remote work, study, or creative pursuits. The finished third floor adds exceptional flexibility with two additional rooms that can serve as extra bedrooms, guest accommodations, hobby spaces, a playroom, fitness area, or whatever suits your lifestyle.Outside, you'll find a beautifully landscaped and private in-town lot, creating a serene setting for relaxation and entertaining. Mature plantings and attractive outdoor spaces enhance the property's curb appeal while offering a rare sense of privacy within walking distance of local amenities.A wonderful opportunity to own a character-filled home with modern updates, flexible living space, and an exceptional in-town location.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# S13487250
Listed by RE/MAX Georgian Bay Realty Ltd
On market since Jun 25, 2026
About 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1
How much is 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1?
238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 is listed for $699,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 have?
238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of property is 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1?
238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 in?
238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 is in Midland, Ontario.
Is 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 for sale or for rent?
238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 238 Sixth Street, Midland, ON L4R 3Y1 (MLS# S13487250). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.