GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY
393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9
393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 — photo 1
393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 — photo 2
393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 — photo 3
393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 — photo 4

$978,800

393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9

Collingwood

Square feet
2,174
Type
Investment
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

EXCEPTIONAL TRIPLEX INVESTMENT Opportunity in Collingwood! Discover a prime investment opportunity with this well-maintained triplex generating an impressive annual rental income of $61,800 ($5,150/month). Tenants pay all utilities and snow removal, maximizing your return. This property features three self-contained units, each offering 2 bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom, all separately metered for convenience and efficiency. Situated on a generous 97 x 133 ft lot in a highly desirable location, this property offers incredible potential for future development. Under current Town of Collingwood guidelines there is potential for *Severance to create 2 lots *Development of up to four units on each lot *Construction of a garage or coach house. *Building two homes on newly created lots *Conversion to a single-family residence or custom dream home (Buyer to complete due diligence to confirm their intended use). The property has had numerous upgrades, including: *Durable metal roof and asphalt roof on porch 2025 (Apartment 3 ) *Updated electrical (breakers for two units) *Some newer windows and vinyl siding *Updated flooring *Newer appliances *Three owned hot water heaters *Stylish designer paint throughout. With A++ tenants already in place, this is a turnkey investment ideal for both seasoned investors and those entering the market. Located within walking distance to historic downtown Collingwood, you'll enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, theatres, and the beautiful shores of Georgian Bay. Plus, you're just a short drive to Blue Mountain Village, Thornbury, and the world's longest freshwater beach. A rare opportunity in a thriving rental market-don't miss out!

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# S13493254

Listed by RE/MAX Four Seasons Realty Limited

On market since Jun 26, 2026

About 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9

How much is 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9?

393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 is listed for $978,800 CAD.

What type of property is 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9?

393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 is a Investment, 2,174 sq ft.

What neighbourhood is 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 in?

393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 is in Collingwood, Ontario.

Is 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 for sale or for rent?

393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 393 Second Street, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1G9 (MLS# S13493254). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.