$459,000
2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5
Mississauga
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 1
- Type
- Condo Apartment
About this listing
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in a convenient Mississauga location. This well kept unit offers a practical layout, good-sized rooms, and strong value for buyers looking for space and potential. Features include a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, two bathrooms, a large laundry room with washer and dryer,. Open living and dining room with walk-out to oversized covered balcony with city views. The building has been recently renovated and professionally managed, with condo fees covering most utilities. Amenities include gym, sauna, outdoor space, a children's play area, pet-friendly grounds, and an outdoor pool.Located within walking distance of the future LRT line, with easy access to shopping, transit, and everyday conveniences.
Property details
- Days on market
- 53 days
- Property taxes
- $2,192/yr (2025)
- Maintenance fee
- $858/mo
- Fee includes
- Heat Included, Water Included, CAC Included, Common Elements Included, Parking Included, Hydro Included
- Style
- Apartment
- Heating
- Baseboard (Gas)
- Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
- Basement
- None
- Garage
- Underground
- Construction
- Brick
Payment calculator
- Mortgage amount
- $367,200
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13109954
Listed by RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
On market since May 11, 2026
Similar listings






About 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5
How much is 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5?
2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 is listed for $459,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 have?
2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5?
2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 is a Condo Apartment.
What neighbourhood is 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 in?
2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 is in Mississauga, Ontario.
Is 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 for sale or for rent?
2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 2542 Argyle Road 1106, Mississauga, ON L5B 2H5 (MLS# W13109954). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.