GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY

$425,000

700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4

Toronto W10

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parking
1
Type
Condo Apartment
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Largest 1 bedroom layout on the floor with 638sq.f. Oversized balcony with unobstructed beautiful west view. New kitchen with quartz counter top and stainless steel appliances. New modern light fixtures, shower accessories and faucets. Freshly painted, carpet free. Large walk-in closet in bedroom. Parking located on the same level as locker and car wash. Tridel built resort style condo tower offers indoor swimming pool, hot tub, sauna, 2 spacious party rooms, guest suites, billiard and meeting room, tennis court, BBQ area, 24/7 concierge and security. Building has inside free car wash and coin operated tire inflator and vacuum. New charging station for electric cars is also on side. Beautifully landscaped grounds. Located just steps to Humber College, hospital, TTC, Woodbridge mall, casino, racetrack, GO station and new Finch LRT line. Only minutes to Pearson airport and major highways.

Property details

Days on market
52 days
Property taxes
$1,719/yr (2025)
Maintenance fee
$465/mo
Fee includes
Heat Included, CAC Included, Common Elements Included, Parking Included, Water Included
Style
Apartment
Heating
Forced Air (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
None
Garage
Underground
Construction
Brick

Payment calculator

$85,000 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$1,882 /mo
Mortgage amount
$340,000

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# W13119986

Listed by RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

On market since May 13, 2026

Similar listings

About 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4

How much is 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4?

700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 is listed for $425,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 have?

700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of property is 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4?

700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 is a Condo Apartment.

What neighbourhood is 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 in?

700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 is in Toronto W10, Ontario.

Is 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 for sale or for rent?

700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 700 Humberwood Boulevard 2422, Toronto, ON M9W 7J4 (MLS# W13119986). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.