




$1,088,000
2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2
Oakville
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 1
- Type
- Condo Apartment
About this listing
Live lakeside & enjoy beautiful views of Lake Ontario, Bronte Village & the Niagara Escarpment. This sought-after updated corner suite boasts 1830 sq ft of enviable living space, designed for comfort & relaxation. Presenting floor-to-ceiling windows with California style shutters showcasing views from every window. The grand foyer sets an impressive tone upon entry. Spacious living & dining areas provide the perfect setting for entertaining & everyday living. A bright, versatile den offers flexible space. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant cabinetry & ample counter space & a charming breakfast area bathed in natural light. The expansive primary bedroom serves as a private retreat with generous closet space & a four-piece ensuite. The second bedroom is also thoughtfully sized, creating a bright & comfortable space ideal for guests or family. A sun-filled, multi-purpose solarium delivers year-round enjoyment & adaptable living space. Completing the home is a three-piece bathroom & a convenient laundry/storage room. 1 owned underground parking space & exclusive-use locker are included. (The windows have recently been replaced with energy-efficient LowE glass.) Welcome to the prestigious 'Ennisclare II on the Lake' complex, set on 5 acres of stunning waterfront property in Bronte Village. Enjoy walking distance to the lake, harbor, trails, restaurants & cafes, amenities & shopping. This exceptional adult lifestyle community offers a wealth of amenities, including 24-hour security, social events, an indoor pool & hot tub, exercise rooms, saunas, a clubhouse overlooking the lake, party rooms, billiards, golf range, table tennis, workshop, art room, squash court, tennis court, outdoor seating areas, car wash, bike storage & visitor parking. (Dogs are not permitted & the complex is smoke-free.) Experience exclusive, resort-style waterfront living! VIEW THE 3D IGUIDE HOME TOUR FOR MORE PHOTOS, FLOOR PLAN, VIDEO & BROCHURE
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13126206
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
On market since May 14, 2026
About 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2
How much is 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2?
2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 is listed for $1,088,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 have?
2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2?
2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 is a Condo Apartment.
What neighbourhood is 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 in?
2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 is in Oakville, Ontario.
Is 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 for sale or for rent?
2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 2180 Marine Drive 1601, Oakville, ON L6L 5V2 (MLS# W13126206). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.