17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6
Toronto W05
Welcome to this exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offering a blend of refined elegance, functional design, and premium lifestyle features. Thoughtfully designed for upscale entertaining and everyday family living, this stunning home showcases soaring 10-foot ceilings, hardwood flooring, and expansive principal rooms filled with natural light throughout. At the heart of the home is a beautifully appointed chef-inspired kitchen featuring premium finishes, generous workspace, and a seamless walkout deck to a private backyard retreat, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor entertaining experience. The open-concept main level delivers sophistication and comfort with a layout tailored to modern living.The upper level offers four spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and elegant ensuite. A second bedroom also features its own walk-in closet, while an additional bathroom and upstairs laundry further enhance the home's family-friendly design.The finished basement adds exceptional versatility with a recreation area, home gym, sunken theatre room, and separate walk-up entrance ideal for extended family living or in-law suite potential. A standout feature is the massive insulated double-depth drive-through garage with soaring ceilings, front and rear access, interior entry to the home, and a rough-in for a gas heater - an incredible opportunity for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, workshop space, or additional storage. Outside, the home continues to impress with curb appeal, an exposed aggregate driveway, and a beautifully private pool-sized lot ready to accommodate your outdoor oasis. Additional rough-ins for a shed provide endless possibilities for entertaining and recreation. Perfectly positioned in a sought-after North York neighbourhood close to schools, parks, shopping, dining, and transit, this remarkable property offers an exceptional blend of comfort and lifestyle potential. *Please note: some photos virtually altered*
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13163320
Listed by RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
On market since May 22, 2026






17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6 is listed for $1,885,888 CAD.
17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6 is a Detached.
17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6 is in Toronto W05, Ontario.
17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 17 Exbury Road, Toronto W05, ON M3M 1P6 (MLS# W13163320). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.