$725,000
155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9
Brampton
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 5
- Type
- Semi-Detached
About this listing
This charming 2-storey semi-detached home offers comfortable family living with 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, situated on a reverse pie shaped lot perfect for gardening, entertaining, or family enjoyment. The main floor features a bright and functional layout with updated flooring and fresh modern neutral coloured paint throughout creating a clean and welcoming atmosphere. New windows allow for plenty of natural light while improving energy efficiency and curb appeal. The kitchen and living areas offer a practical flow ideal for everyday living and hosting guests. A convenient 2-pc powder room completes the main level. Upstairs you'll find three well sized bedrooms and a full 4pc bathroom, offering comfortable accommodations for families, guests, or a home home office setup. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential for future customization, whether you envision a recreation room, gym, workshop, or additional living space. Outside the reverse fenced pie shaped lot offers added outside enjoyment. Combined with new windows, flooring, paint and air conditioner, this home is move-in ready and full of potential.
Property details
- Days on market
- 33 days
- Property taxes
- $4,779/yr (2025)
- Lot size
- 51.62 × 128.74 Feet
- Style
- 2-Storey
- Heating
- Forced Air (Gas)
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Basement
- Unfinished
- Garage
- Built-In
- Construction
- Brick
- Facing
- East
- Approximate age
- 16-30
Payment calculator
- Mortgage amount
- $580,000
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13222254
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE CREDIT VALLEY REAL ESTATE
On market since Jun 1, 2026
Similar listings






About 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9
How much is 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9?
155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 is listed for $725,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 have?
155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9?
155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 is a Semi-Detached .
What neighbourhood is 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 in?
155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 is in Brampton, Ontario.
Is 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 for sale or for rent?
155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 155 Saddletree Trail, Brampton, ON L6X 4M9 (MLS# W13222254). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.