GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY
11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2
11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 — photo 1
11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 — photo 2
11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 — photo 3
11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 — photo 4

$1,269,000

11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2

Toronto W03

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Parking
1
Type
Semi-Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

HST Savings. Discover life in Corso Italia, a neighbourhood defined by warmth, energy, and everyday convenience. This newly built semi-detached home delivers a fresh, modern living experience in the centre of St. Clair Village, steps from Earlscourt Park and surrounded by the best of what makes this community so special. Here, daily life feels effortless. Walk to long-standing favourites like Angel's Bakery & Deli or Caledonia Bakery & Pastry, pick up your morning coffee from a local spot that knows your order, and enjoy restaurants that have been shaped by generations of families who call this area home. Spend weekends catching the game at the neighbourhood pub or ride the St. Clair LRT downtown in minutes to cheer on the Leafs or Raptors. Families are drawn to this pocket for good reason. Top schools such as St. Nicholas of Bari and F.H. Miller are nearby, while Joseph J. Piccininni Community Centre and Giovanni Caboto Rink, Pool & Tennis Courts offer endless options to keep kids active. Earlscourt Park adds even more-soccer fields, tennis courts, skating, swimming, and open green space for unplanned adventures. Inside, the home is designed to impress, offering bright, open-concept living with thoughtful details throughout. The kitchen is built for hosting, the bedrooms are private and peaceful, and the bathrooms feel like a personal spa. But the real showpiece is the expansive rooftop patio-an outdoor haven with the option to add a hot tub. Whether hosting friends, relaxing under the stars, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, it's a space that elevates everyday living. This is not just a place to live-it's a chance to be part of a connected, thriving neighbourhood where comfort, lifestyle, and community truly come together. Corso Italia awaits.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# W13262064

Listed by HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

On market since Jun 5, 2026

About 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2

How much is 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2?

11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 is listed for $1,269,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 have?

11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 has 3 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.

What type of property is 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2?

11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 is a Semi-Detached .

What neighbourhood is 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 in?

11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 is in Toronto W03, Ontario.

Is 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 for sale or for rent?

11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 11 Innes Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 0B2 (MLS# W13262064). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.