




$1,798,890
62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6
Toronto W06
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Parking
- 2
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Sophisticated custom built home showcasing exceptional craftmanship, abundant natural light, and refined finishes throughout. Spanning over 3,000 sq ft of living space across three levels, the thoughtfully designed interior features a floating open-riser staircase, built-in Fisher and Paykel kitchen appliances, granite countertops and backsplash, engineered flooring throughout, and designer bathrooms. The family room is framed by expansive windows and double sliding doors overlooking the professionally landscaped backyard complete with a beautiful deck, lower patio, and limestone and brick exterior. Glass railings accent the front exterior, adding a sleek modern touch. Skylights illuminate the upper level, extending into the ensuite off the primary bedroom. The finished walkout lower level offers additional living space and direct access to the backyard. Just moments from the lake and set in one of Etobicoke's most desirable lakeside communities, this home offers a lifestyle that feels removed from the city without being far from it.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13328556
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY
On market since Jun 6, 2026
About 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6
How much is 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6?
62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 is listed for $1,798,890 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 have?
62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What type of property is 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6?
62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 in?
62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 is in Toronto W06, Ontario.
Is 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 for sale or for rent?
62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 62 Ash Crescent, Toronto, ON M8W 1E6 (MLS# W13328556). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.