




$799,900
68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8
Brampton
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Parking
- 3
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
WELCOME TO 68 ELGIN DR A BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 4-LEVEL SIDESPLIT SITUATED ON A SPACIOUS 50 FT X 110 FT LOT IN A HIGHLY CONVENIENT LOCATION. THIS WELL-MAINTAINED HOME FEATURES A MODERN UPGRADED KITCHEN (2022) COMPLETE WITH QUARTZ COUNTERS/BACKSPLASH AND QUALITY FINISHES ,COMPLEMENTED BY HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT. OFFERING 3+1 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHROOMS, 2 FULL KITCHENS AND MULTIPLE WALK-OUTS, THIS HOME PROVIDES EXCELLENT VERSATILITY FOR EXTENDED FAMILY LIVING OR POTENTIAL IN-LAW SUITE. THE FUNCTIONAL MULTI-LEVEL LAYOUT OFFERS GENEROUS LIVING SPACE WITH GREAT SEPARATION FOR PRIVACY AND COMFORT. STEP OUTSIDE TO A FULLY LANDSCAPED BACKYARD FEATURING A LARGE DECK, SHED AND PATIO PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. THE PROPERTY ALSO HASA STYISH PATTERNED CONCRETE DRIVEWAY, UPGRADED VINYL SIDING AND EAVES ADDING TO GREAT CURB APPEAL. IDEALLY LOCATED CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, PUBLIC TRANSIT, SHOPPING, MAJOR HIGHWAYS AND MAN YOTHER LOCAL AMENITIES.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13493094
Listed by RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.
On market since Jun 26, 2026
About 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8
How much is 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8?
68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 is listed for $799,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 have?
68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of property is 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8?
68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 in?
68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 is in Brampton, Ontario.
Is 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 for sale or for rent?
68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 68 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 1A8 (MLS# W13493094). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.