




$2,800
1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6
Toronto W01
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 0
- Type
- Condo Apartment
About this listing
Step into modern elegance and comfort with this brand new 2 BR + 2 Bath suite at the highly anticipated XO2 Condos. Boasting 732 sq ft of thoughtfully designed interior space, this home features expansive floor-to-ceiling, double-glazed insulated windows that flood the space with natural light. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, leading out to a spacious wraparound terrace perfect for effortless indoor-outdoor living.Residents will enjoy over 18,000 sq ft of premium amenities, including 24/7 concierge service, a cutting-edge fitness center with yoga studio, boxing room, cardio and strength zones equipped by Freemotion Fitness (powered by iFit). Families will love The Children's Den, a vibrant space with a playroom, art and reading rooms, movie hub, and ball pit.Outdoor amenities feature BBQ stations, a bocce court, and an upscale urban terrace with a bar, lounge areas, and breathtaking views of Lake Ontario. Additional perks include a private dining room, resident lounge with pool table, golf simulator, and The Game Zonea collection of spaces designed for both relaxation and social connection.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13496720
Listed by REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY
On market since Jun 26, 2026
About 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6
How much is 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6?
1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 is listed for rent at $2,800 CAD per month.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 have?
1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6?
1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 is a Condo Apartment.
What neighbourhood is 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 in?
1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 is in Toronto W01, Ontario.
Is 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 for sale or for rent?
1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 is currently available for rent.
How do I book a showing for 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 1182 King Street W 224, Toronto, ON M6K 1E6 (MLS# W13496720). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.