GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY

$2,500,000

57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7

Caledon

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Parking
12
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Experience the perfect balance of luxury, nature, and convenience. This property will appeal to the discerning buyer seeking something truly special. Inside 6,500 square feet of thoughtfully blends open-concept living with cozy private retreats. Nestled on a unique, secluded 1.88-acre lot, this is not just another estate - it's an exclusive haven waiting to be yours. Bask in natural light in the stunning 2-story great room flowing seamlessly into the well appointed kitchen that offers space for multiple cooks and seamless entertaining. The 2nd story primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a luxurious five-piece ensuite and a massive walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms on this floor each feature their own ensuite baths and walk-in closets, ensuring comfort and privacy for family or guests. A fourth bedroom, conveniently located on the main floor, offers its own adjacent 3-piece bath. Need more flexibility? Two main-floor offices provide ideal work-from-home setups or creative spaces. The fully finished walk-up basement is a world of possibilities. With a second kitchen, exercise room, media room, 2-piece bath, and ample storage, it's ready to be transformed into the ultimate entertainment space or in-law suite. Outside is your private paradise, where the lush yard and pool are surrounded by mature trees, offering complete tranquility. A sweeping drive and 3-car garage in the front. An outdoor living space tailored for unforgettable gatherings, featuring an inground pool, a cabana with a 2-piece bath, expansive patios, and deck areas for dining, lounging, and family fun in the back. Beyond the property, the Caledon Trailway, Credit River and the quaint village of Cheltenham are nearby, or explore local gems like Terra Cotta and Belfountain. With Pearson Airport only 30 minutes and downtown Toronto an hour's drive, this property offers countryside living without compromise.

Property details

Days on market
3 days
Property taxes
$8,025/yr (2026)
Lot size
100 × 753 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air (Propane)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Walk-Up, Finished
Garage
Attached
Construction
Brick
Pool
Inground
Fireplace
Yes
Facing
South
Approximate age
16-30

Payment calculator

$500,000 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$11,069 /mo
Mortgage amount
$2,000,000

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# W13505786

Listed by KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

On market since Jun 30, 2026

Similar listings

About 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7

How much is 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7?

57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 is listed for $2,500,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 have?

57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 has 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

What type of property is 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7?

57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 in?

57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 is in Caledon, Ontario.

Is 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 for sale or for rent?

57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 57 Kennedy Road, Caledon, ON L7C 2M7 (MLS# W13505786). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.