$2,000
81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2
Toronto W04
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Parking
- 2
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Welcome to this exceptionally spacious and bright lower-level apartment offering approximately 1,400 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a quiet cul-de-sac surrounded by mature trees. This oversized 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom suite features a large open-concept living and dining Community Centre, Library, Parks, Schools and Recreation Facilities. A rare opportunity to lease an exceptionally large apartment in a convenient family-friendly neighbourhood, a beautifully appointed kitchen with butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic glass-top stove, dishwasher, and ample cabinet space. The spa-inspired bathroom offers a full-size soaker tub and separate walk-in shower. Enjoy the convenience of private ensuite laundry, generous storage, and two tandem driveway parking spaces. Ideally located just steps to TTC on Keele St. and Lawrence Ave. with quick access to Highways 400 & 401. Minutes to Humber River Hospital, Yorkdale Shopping Centre, York University, Pearson International Airport, Metro, Walmart, LCBO, Castlefield Design District, Amesbury Arena, Community Centre, Library, Parks, Schools and Recreation Facilities. A rare opportunity to lease an exceptionally large apartment in a convenient family-friendly neighbourhood. Utilities are shared with the upper unit (50% for couples and 40% for single person).
Property details
- Days on market
- 10 days
- Lot size
- 60 × 100 Feet
- Style
- Bungalow
- Heating
- Forced Air (Gas)
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Basement
- Apartment, Separate Entrance, Finished
- Garage
- Attached
- Construction
- Brick
- Facing
- North
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# W13636178
Listed by RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.
On market since Aug 4, 2026
Similar listings






About 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2
How much is 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2?
81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 is listed for rent at $2,000 CAD per month.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 have?
81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What type of property is 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2?
81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 in?
81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 is in Toronto W04, Ontario.
Is 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 for sale or for rent?
81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 is currently available for rent.
How do I book a showing for 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 81 Amesbury Drive Basement, Toronto, ON M6M 4J2 (MLS# W13636178). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.