GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY

$775,000

6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4

Mississauga

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parking
5
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Location ! Location ! Location ! Rare to Find This Exceptional 50 x 127.92 Feet Lot perfect for Builder to build new Home or First time Buyer to buy Detached Home . This solid brick Detached Bungalow offers 2+1 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a Finished Basement with separate entrance with excellent rental income potential . A spacious living and dining areas, large bright windows, and a breakfast area with walkout to the deck with potential to convert into a 3rd bedroom. Enjoy a large lot, Meticulously Maintained Private Yard, move-in-ready home with great future possibilities. Very Convenient location close to West wood Mall ,Stores, Banks .Restaurants, transit, Pearson Airport, Highways etc.

Property details

Days on market
50 days
Property taxes
$4,714/yr (2025)
Lot size
50 × 127.92 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Forced Air (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Separate Entrance, Finished
Construction
Brick
Facing
North

Payment calculator

$155,000 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$3,432 /mo
Mortgage amount
$620,000

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# W13640140

Listed by RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

On market since Aug 5, 2026

Similar listings

About 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4

How much is 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4?

6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 is listed for $775,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 have?

6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of property is 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4?

6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 in?

6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 is in Mississauga, Ontario.

Is 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 for sale or for rent?

6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 6939 Justine Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 1M4 (MLS# W13640140). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.