6 Booth Street 104, West Centre Town, ON K1R 0E3
West Centre Town
Welcome to Zibi, the Waterfront City, a vibrant 34-acre urban community in the heart of the National Capital Region. Situated on Chaudiere Island at the shores of the Ottawa River, this new urban oasis is one of the most sustainable and trendy neighbourhoods in Ottawa. The area is characterized by a mix of residential and commercial spaces, attracting a wide range of individuals and businesses that will grow to include 5,000+ residents and 6,000+ office workers.6 Booth Street's striking architecture was inspired by antique photos of the lumber yards once located on the Zibi site. With a historic facade and arched doorway, Suite 104 exudes character throughout the approx. 8,542 sq ft space. It is ideal for a restaurant and provides a prominent Booth Street location with a patio (approx. 1,400 sq ft) fronting on Head Street Square. Available immediately. **EXTRAS** Underground parking available for tenants and visitors.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 6 Booth Street 104, West Centre Town, ON K1R 0E3
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X11893652
Listed by ZINATI REALTY INC.
On market since Dec 16, 2024






6 Booth Street 104, West Centre Town, ON K1R 0E3 is listed for rent at $1 CAD per month.
6 Booth Street 104, West Centre Town, ON K1R 0E3 is a Commercial Retail, 41,960 sq ft.
6 Booth Street 104, West Centre Town, ON K1R 0E3 is in West Centre Town, Ontario.
6 Booth Street 104, West Centre Town, ON K1R 0E3 is currently available for rent.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 6 Booth Street 104, West Centre Town, ON K1R 0E3 (MLS# X11893652). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.