$799,000
609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3
Russell
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Parking
- 4
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Welcome to 609 Misty Street, a beautifully maintained detached home on a 50-ft lot in the sought-after Sunset Flats community in the village of Russell. This spacious and thoughtfully designed property offers an inviting open-concept main floor featuring rich hardwood flooring, a large chef-inspired kitchen with quartz countertops and breakfast bar, and a bright living and dining area with 9-ft ceilings and a cozy fireplace. A convenient main floor office and powder room add to the home's functionality. Upstairs, all three bedrooms feature upgraded hardwood flooring, including a spacious primary retreat with a walk-in closet and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with glass shower. The second level also offers a full family bath and laundry room. The finished lower level includes a large rec room with pot lights, a fourth bedroom, and ample storage in the utility room. Additional highlights include an oversized double garage, tankless hot water system, efficient HVAC, and valuable exterior upgrades such as a paved driveway, completed backyard fencing, and installed gutters-features not included with new construction in the area. Nestled on a quiet street in a family-friendly neighbourhood, this home is just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, walking trails, shopping, and all the amenities Russell has to offer. 24 hour irrevocable on all offers.
Property details
- Days on market
- 176 days
- Property taxes
- $5,155/yr (2025)
- Lot size
- 49.99 × 109.88 Feet
- Style
- 2-Storey
- Heating
- Forced Air (Gas)
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Basement
- Full, Finished
- Garage
- Attached
- Construction
- Brick
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Facing
- West
Payment calculator
- Mortgage amount
- $639,200
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X12675844
Listed by RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP
On market since Jan 8, 2026
Similar listings






About 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3
How much is 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3?
609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 is listed for $799,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 have?
609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of property is 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3?
609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 in?
609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 is in Russell, Ontario.
Is 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 for sale or for rent?
609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 609 Misty Street, Russell, ON K4R 0G3 (MLS# X12675844). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.