GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY

$970,000

6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4

Niagara Falls

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parking
7
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Rare opportunities like this do not come up often in the heart of Stamford. Set on an impressive 0.81-acre lot with 80 feet of frontage and an incredible 463.70 feet of depth, this solid 3-bedroom brick bungalow offers the kind of space, privacy, and potential that is getting harder and harder to find. Whether you are looking for your first home, a property with room to grow, or an investment with long-term upside, this one checks all the boxes. The home itself is warm and functional, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a layout that is easy to enjoy as-is while still offering plenty of opportunity to update and make it your own over time. The basement rough-in adds even more flexibility for future living space, additional functionality, or customized expansion. Step outside and the value becomes even more clear. The oversized lot creates endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. Tucked away on the property, a charming greenhouse retreat paired with a hot tub offers a unique bonus space to unwind and escape. A 1.5-car garage adds everyday practicality with additional storage and convenience. Properties with this much land, this much frontage, and this much potential in a sought-after Stamford location are few and far between. Move in and enjoy, renovate to suit your vision, or hold as a smart long-term investment. This is the kind of property that offers options-and that is exactly what makes it so special

Property details

Days on market
85 days
Property taxes
$5,506/yr (2025)
Lot size
80 × 463.7 Feet
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Radiant (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Garage
Attached
Construction
Brick
Facing
North

Payment calculator

$194,000 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$4,295 /mo
Mortgage amount
$776,000

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X12975736

Listed by REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

On market since Apr 9, 2026

Similar listings

About 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4

How much is 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4?

6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 is listed for $970,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 have?

6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of property is 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4?

6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 in?

6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 is in Niagara Falls, Ontario.

Is 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 for sale or for rent?

6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 6398 Mountain Road, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6S4 (MLS# X12975736). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.