




$439,900
470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6
Hamilton
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Parking
- 1
- Type
- Condo Apartment
About this listing
Welcome to Unit 506 at 470 Dundas Street East, a stunning 1 Bedroom + Den corner suite offering modern design, premium finishes, and exceptional privacy, in the Trend 3 building.This bright and airy unit features floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light, enhancing the open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. As a corner unit, enjoy the added benefit of having neighbors on only oneside, providing a quieter and more private living experience.The contemporary kitchen is beautifully upgraded with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances,seamlessly flowing into the spacious living and dining areas. High-quality vinyl flooring runs throughout, adding both durability and style.Step out onto the large private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day.The versatile den offers an excellent space for a home office, guest area, or additional storage. The unit also includes the convenience of in-suite laundry.This property comes complete with an owned locker and a secure underground parking space, featuring advanced building security for added peace of mind.Located in a growing and vibrant community, this condo is just minutes from downtown Waterdown, Hamilton, and Burlington,offering easy access to shopping, dining, transit, and everyday amenities. Ideal for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors seeking a stylish, low-maintenance home with premium features.Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded suite at 470 Dundas Street East, UNIT #506.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13003910
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES PHINNEY REAL ESTATE
On market since Apr 15, 2026
About 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6
How much is 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6?
470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 is listed for $439,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 have?
470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of property is 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6?
470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 is a Condo Apartment.
What neighbourhood is 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 in?
470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 is in Hamilton, Ontario.
Is 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 for sale or for rent?
470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 470 Dundas Street E 506, Hamilton, ON L8B 2A6 (MLS# X13003910). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.