GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY

$449,999

703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4

Pembroke

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parking
2
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Beautifully updated century home blending original charm with modern upgrades. Welcoming foyer with stunning fireplace feature, preserved character details such as refinished original hardwood floors, and a functional 4 bedroom, 2 full bath layout. Updated kitchen ideal for every day living. Major improvements include updated electrical and an efficient flash hot water boiler system offering peace of mind. Enjoy bug-free summer evenings on the screened-in front porch, or entertain in the large backyard with firepit. Move-in ready and a rare opportunity to own a character home with the right upgrades already done. Book your showing today!

Property details

Days on market
44 days
Basement
Partially Finished, Walk-Out, Separate Entrance

Payment calculator

$90,000 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$1,992 /mo
Mortgage amount
$359,999

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13088236

Listed by RE/MAX DELTA REALTY TEAM

On market since May 6, 2026

Similar listings

About 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4

How much is 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4?

703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 is listed for $449,999 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 have?

703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of property is 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4?

703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 in?

703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 is in Pembroke, Ontario.

Is 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 for sale or for rent?

703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 703 Front Street N, Pembroke, ON K8A 6J4 (MLS# X13088236). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.