




$819,999
4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7
Hamilton
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Parking
- 2
- Type
- Condo Townhouse
About this listing
Exceptional value in one of Meadowlands' most prestigious bungaloft communities. Priced to reflect today's market, this beautifully appointed 1,678 sq ft residence offers 2+1 bedrooms and 3+1 bathrooms, showcasing high-end finishes throughout - from the refined main-floor primary suite to the open-concept living and dining spaces designed for elegant, low-maintenance living. Three fully developed levels offer the ideal configuration for downsizers who aren't ready to compromise on space or privacy. The main floor delivers everything you need day-to-day, while the upper loft and finished lower level each feature full bathrooms and dedicated living areas - perfectly suited for older teens, adult children, or overnight guests seeking their own space. True lock-and-leave living at its finest: the $400/month condo fee covers all exterior maintenance, landscaping, and snow removal. No weekends on a ladder. No seasonal chores. Just move in and enjoy the lifestyle you've earned. Private garage parking is included, with additional parking available to rent within the complex, subject to availability. Set within a mature, well-managed Ancaster complex moments from Meadowlands' best shopping, dining, and amenities. Sophisticated, right-sized living at a genuinely compelling price. A rare opportunity. RSA.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13092350
Listed by RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.
On market since May 6, 2026
About 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7
How much is 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7?
4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 is listed for $819,999 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 have?
4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What type of property is 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7?
4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 is a Condo Townhouse.
What neighbourhood is 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 in?
4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 is in Hamilton, Ontario.
Is 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 for sale or for rent?
4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 4 Burgundy Grove, Hamilton, ON L9K 0E7 (MLS# X13092350). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.