




$667,168
115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0
North Middlesex
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Parking
- 4
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
HST REBATE PRICING // TO BE BUILT - The Madison II by VanderMolen Homes Inc. Located in the charming community of Ailsa Craig, this thoughtfully designed two-storey home offers 1,764 sq.ft. of bright, open-concept living space with a layout that balances style and everyday functionality. Large windows throughout flood the home with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The main floor features a spacious great room seamlessly connected to the dinette and kitchen-perfect for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is complete with a central island, quartz countertops, and a window over the sink offering natural light and outdoor views. Direct access to the mudroom makes grocery drop-offs and daily routines simple and efficient. A convenient 2-piece powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite designed as a private retreat. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with a soaker tub, double vanity, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full 4-piece bathroom, while a second-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Situated in the desirable Ausable Bluffs, this location offers easy access to surrounding communities-approximately 25 minutes north of London, 20 minutes east of Strathroy, and 30 minutes to the stunning shores of Lake Huron. Photos and/or virtual tour are from a previously built model and are for illustration purposes only - Some finishes & upgrades shown may not be included in standard specs. Taxes & Assessed value yet to be determined. List price reflects the Government HST rebate. Purchase price is subject to buyer qualification for applicable rebates.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13095194
Listed by CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN CORP.
On market since May 7, 2026
About 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0
How much is 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0?
115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 is listed for $667,168 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 have?
115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of property is 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0?
115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 in?
115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 is in North Middlesex, Ontario.
Is 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 for sale or for rent?
115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 115 Atkinson Street, North Middlesex, ON N0M 1A0 (MLS# X13095194). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.