GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY
27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6
27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 — photo 1
27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 — photo 2
27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 — photo 3
27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 — photo 4

$579,900

27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6

Hamilton

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parking
2
Type
Att/Row/Townhouse
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Modern Lakeside Living in the Heart of Stoney Creek! Welcome to 27 Rachel Drive, Unit 41, a stylish, carpet-free 3-storey freehold townhome built in 2022, located in the sought-after Community Beach neighborhood. Offering 1,358 sq. ft. of bright, functional living space, this home features 2 bedrooms + loft, 1.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for today's lifestyle. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with versatile flex space ideal for a home office, gym, or cozy retreat. Enjoy the convenience of a private driveway, attached garage, and maintenance-free turf front lawn for added curb appeal with no mowing required. The sun-filled second level features 9-ft ceilings, large windows, modern Luxury Vinyl flooring, and an open-concept layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, breakfast bar, and walkout to a private balcony from the living area, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet, generous second bedroom, flexible loft space, upper-level laundry, and a 4-piece bath. Location truly sets this home apart. Just steps to Lake Ontario, enjoy nearby waterfront trails, parks, and outdoor recreation, including the beauty of Fifty Point Conservation Area, Beach & Marina. Minutes to Costco, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, with quick access to the QEW for an easy commute to Toronto or Niagara. Freehold ownership with no condo fees, modern finishes, and low-maintenance living in one of Stoney Creek's most desirable lakeside communities. Don't miss your chance to own in one of Stoney Creek's most desirable waterfront communities.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13098264

Listed by EXP REALTY

On market since May 7, 2026

About 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6

How much is 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6?

27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 is listed for $579,900 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 have?

27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of property is 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6?

27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 is a Att/Row/Townhouse.

What neighbourhood is 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 in?

27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 is in Hamilton, Ontario.

Is 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 for sale or for rent?

27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 27 Rachel Drive 41, Hamilton, ON L8E 0K6 (MLS# X13098264). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.