165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0
Centre Hastings
Welcome to your lakeside escape on beautiful Moira Lake! Tucked away on a private road, this charming 3-season cottage offers peace and privacy. Enjoy stunning north-west exposure, perfect for taking in breathtaking sunsets right from your property. Set on a generous lot, the cottage features 3 bedrooms and a spacious screened-in sunroom - ideal for relaxing summer evenings overlooking the water. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a place to make lasting family memories, this property offers incredible potential. Bring your vision and make the interior your own while enjoying one of the area's most desirable lakes for fishing. Conveniently located between Madoc and Tweed, you'll have easy access to local amenities while still enjoying the tranquility of cottage life.
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13106534
Listed by RE/MAX QUINTE LTD.
On market since May 9, 2026






165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0 is listed for $379,900 CAD.
165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0 has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0 is a Detached.
165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0 is in Centre Hastings, Ontario.
165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0 is currently for sale.
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 165 Retriever Lane, Centre Hastings, ON K0K 3J0 (MLS# X13106534). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.