$409,000
350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
South Huron
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 2
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Updated site built bungalow backing onto nature in the land leased community of Grand Cove. Situated in a quiet setting with a large yard, overlooking mature trees, green space and natural stream plus the community pond across the road. First impressions include the landscaped gardens, large front porch, paver stone walk way and vinyl siding. Inside you have the popular Newcastle II floor plan featuring an open concept design with large principle rooms and a nicely updated interior. Large living room with built in cabinetry on each side of the gas fireplace and brick feature wall. Spacious horseshoe style kitchen with stainless steel appliances, pantry cupboard, new countertops and tile backsplash. Dining area off the kitchen overlooks the living room and creates a welcoming space to entertain. Added on family room at the back side of the floor plan with a wall of windows overlooking the natural setting and patio doors leading to your back yard oasis. The quality of this home shows throughout with high quality laminate flooring throughout the floor plan and crown molding in the main living space. Main floor primary bedroom suite with walk in closet and updated ensuite bath that includes a large walk-in shower and stacking laundry. Guest bedroom and second bathroom complete the inside of the home plus allow friends and family to visit. The backyard features a large sun deck for enjoying the outdoors overlooking the green space, separate patio area with shade awning overlooking the vegetable gardens and a screened in porch for those early evenings. A private setting with space to enjoy in a great community. Grand Cove Estates is a land lease community located in the heart of Grand Bend with activities for everybody from the heated saltwater pool, tennis courts, lawn bowling, dog park and so much more. All this and you are only a short walk to downtown and the sandy beaches of Lake Huron.
Property details
- Days on market
- 10 days
- Basement
- Crawl Space
Payment calculator
- Mortgage amount
- $327,200
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13126158
Listed by RE/MAX BLUEWATER REALTY INC.
On market since May 14, 2026
Similar listings






About 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0
How much is 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0?
350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 is listed for $409,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 have?
350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0?
350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 in?
350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 is in South Huron, Ontario.
Is 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 for sale or for rent?
350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 350 Shannon Boulevard, South Huron, ON N0M 1T0 (MLS# X13126158). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.