




$1,575
132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5
Hamilton
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Parking
- 1
- Type
- Fourplex
About this listing
$1,575 | LARGE 1 Bed (800+ Sq Ft) + In-Unit Laundry + Parking | May 1 Incentive - Hamilton.132 Holton Ave S, Hamilton.$1,575/month + utilities. Limited Offer: $50/month rebate for the first 3 months (May 1 move-in).Parking Available. Available Now. Not Your Typical 1-Bedroom - 800+ Sq Ft of Real Space. This apartment offers over 800 sq ft of functional living space, giving you room to actually live comfortably. Features That Actually Matter: 800+ sq ft - larger than most 1-bed units on the market In-unit laundry (huge convenience) Dishwasher + range-hood microwave Bright, open layout with natural light 1 reserved parking space available Updated finishes + plenty of storage Central Hamilton Location Minutes to downtown Easy access to transit Close to shops, groceries, restaurants & parks. Why this Unit Gets attention: Size + laundry + parking = rare combo at this price More space than most 1-bedrooms (you'll feel the difference) Ideal for professionals or couples wanting comfort + convenience Move-in incentive = real savings upfront Limited-Time Incentive Move in May 1st and receive:$50/month rebate for your first 3 months Rental Requirements Application & credit check First & last month's rent Tenant insurance *For Additional Property Details Click The Brochure Icon Below*
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13128714
Listed by ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.
On market since May 14, 2026
About 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5
How much is 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5?
132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 is listed for rent at $1,575 CAD per month.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 have?
132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What type of property is 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5?
132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 is a Fourplex.
What neighbourhood is 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 in?
132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 is in Hamilton, Ontario.
Is 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 for sale or for rent?
132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 is currently available for rent.
How do I book a showing for 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 132 Holton Avenue S 1, Hamilton, ON L8M 2L5 (MLS# X13128714). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.