




$1,089,000
72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3
Kanata
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Parking
- 6
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
WELCOME TO THIS NEWLY TRANSFORMED KANATA LAKES MASTERPIECE! This premium 4+1 bedroom home flawlessly combines timeless elegance with modern luxury, offering everything a growing family desires: a private main-floor Office/Den, an Open-To-Above family room, a Brand-New finished Basement, and an incredible, Extra-Deep 145-foot backyard built for unforgettable entertaining. Situated on a tranquil street within a Top-Rated School Zone, this turnkey property boasts an interlocking walkway, high-end designer chandeliers, a fresh color palette, and premium hardwood flooring across both levels and the staircase. The main level centers around a magnificent, two-story great room with a cozy gas fireplace and soaring windows that flood the home with natural light. The chef-inspired open kitchen features classic granite countertops, a central island, and a sunlit breakfast nook. Upstairs, you will find 4 generous bedrooms, including a primary retreat with vaulted ceilings and a spa-like ensuite boasting a brand-new freestanding tub and custom glass shower. Every bathroom features beautiful new tile flooring. The newly finished lower level significantly expands your living space with a massive recreation room, a sleek full bath, and a flexible 5th bedroom. Step outside into your own private park! The crown jewel of this property is the premium outdoor oasis-double the size of a standard lot. This extra-large, ultra-private backyard is an entertainer's dream, featuring a huge 16'x26' two-tier Econ composite deck that steps down into a manicured garden with a green canvas large enough for a custom swimming pool or soccer net. Fully fenced and shaded by majestic trees, this rare park-like backyard offers a secluded retreat moment from the Kanata tech hub, parks, and shopping. Roof(2018), Furnace(2019), Hot water tank(2018), AC: Heat pump (2023), Appliances (2020); 2026 New finished Basement! 2026 New paint, New Lighting, Updated bathrooms.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13168110
Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY
On market since May 25, 2026
About 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3
How much is 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3?
72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 is listed for $1,089,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 have?
72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
What type of property is 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3?
72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 in?
72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 is in Kanata, Ontario.
Is 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 for sale or for rent?
72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 72 Maricona Way, Kanata, ON K2T 1H3 (MLS# X13168110). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.