




$1,850
15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6
Hamilton
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Parking
- 1
- Type
- Condo Apartment
City views from a high-rise condo steps from Hess Village.
- •9-foot ceilings, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances in open-concept kitchen.
- •In-suite laundry and large private balcony with city views.
- •Concierge, gym, rooftop deck, and party room included.
- •Walking distance to Hess Village, Jackson Square, GO Station, and McMaster.
AI-generated · verify details with the listing agent.
About this listing
Experience elevated living in this bright & spacious 1 Bedroom & 1 Washroom Condo with 1 Parking at the prestigious Platinum condos in Hamilton City Centre. This immaculate unit boasts laminate flooring thru-out, 9ft Ceilings, Gourmet Kitchen with Quartz Countertop, Backsplash & Stainless Steel Appliances. A sunlit open-concept living area offering a comfortable and inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. Bedroom with ample closet space & sliding doors. Upgraded 4-Piece Washroom. Enjoy the convenience of ensuite laundry. Step out onto the large private balcony to take in breathtaking views of the city. Prime location just minutes to Hess village, Jackson square, McMaster University, Mohawk College, Hospital, Public Transit, Go Station, Restaurants, Groceries, Hwy 403, etc. This impressive package also includes access to amenities such as Concierge, Gym/Exercise Room, Party Room, Rooftop Deck, etc. Don't miss out on seeing this exceptional property!
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13221986
Listed by RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.
On market since Jun 1, 2026
About 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6
How much is 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6?
15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 is listed for rent at $1,850 CAD per month.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 have?
15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
What type of property is 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6?
15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 is a Condo Apartment.
What neighbourhood is 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 in?
15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 is in Hamilton, Ontario.
Is 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 for sale or for rent?
15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 is currently available for rent.
How do I book a showing for 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 15 Queen Street S 2206, Hamilton, ON L8P 0C6 (MLS# X13221986). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.