GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY

$1,349,990

175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8

Hamilton

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Parking
6
Type
Detached
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Welcome to this beautifully renovated executive home nestled in Ancaster's highly desirable Scenic Woods neighbourhood. Offering an impressive amount of living space across a unique and versatile layout, this home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and is ready for its next chapter. The upper level serves as the heart of the home, featuring a stunning custom white kitchen, spacious open-concept living area and walkout access to the private backyard. Three generously sized bedrooms are located on this level, including an exceptional primary retreat complete with a luxurious 6-piece ensuite and oversized walk-in closet. A second full bathroom and convenient bedroom-level laundry add to the home's functionality. The lower level offers incredible flexibility with a large recreation area, front office or family room, additional bedroom, full bathroom, second kitchen and dedicated bar space. With direct access through the heated garage, the layout is well suited for multi-generational living, an in-law setup or those seeking additional space for family and guests. Set on a beautifully maintained property with outstanding curb appeal, this home is ideally located just minutes from scenic hiking trails, escarpment lookouts, parks, shopping, dining and highway access. Combining style, space and versatility in one of Ancaster's most sought-after neighbourhoods, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss.

Property details

Days on market
2 days
Property taxes
$8,194/yr (2026)
Lot size
59.88 × 111.55 Feet
Style
2-Storey
Heating
Forced Air (Gas)
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Finished, Full
Garage
Attached
Construction
Stone
Fireplace
Yes
Facing
South

Payment calculator

$269,998 (20%)
%
Estimated payment
$5,977 /mo
Mortgage amount
$1,079,992

Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.

Location

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13245738

Listed by RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

On market since Jun 5, 2026

Similar listings

About 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8

How much is 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8?

175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 is listed for $1,349,990 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 have?

175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of property is 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8?

175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 is a Detached.

What neighbourhood is 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 in?

175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 is in Hamilton, Ontario.

Is 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 for sale or for rent?

175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 175 Bluebell Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9K 1E8 (MLS# X13245738). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.