$739,900
4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0
Kawartha Lakes
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Parking
- 10
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
LAKE ACCESS! On The Trent Waterway! Welcome to this exceptional Kawartha retreat offering the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and lakeside living. Situated on a beautifully manicured 1+ acre lot with direct lake access just across a peaceful cul-de-sac, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home showcases outstanding curb appeal and a truly serene setting. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features an oversized attached double garage with interior access to the main floor and finished lower level. The bright eat-in kitchen with breakfast nook flows effortlessly into the living space and opens to a stunning screened-in porch - an ideal extension of the home where you can unwind, entertain guests, or enjoy the tranquil surroundings in complete privacy. Take in picturesque lake views from the formal dining room as well as the second and third bedrooms. The generous primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private 3-piece ensuite, while main floor laundry adds everyday convenience. The partially finished basement provides additional living space with endless potential for recreation, hobbies, or extended family enjoyment. Surrounded by mature landscaping and natural beauty, this property delivers the lifestyle buyers dream of - peaceful, scenic, and just steps from the water. A rare opportunity to own a truly special property in one of the Kawarthas' most desirable settings.
Property details
- Days on market
- 25 days
- Property taxes
- $3,504/yr (2025)
- Lot size
- 159.38 × 320.36 Feet
- Style
- Bungalow
- Heating
- Forced Air (Propane)
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Basement
- Partially Finished
- Garage
- Attached
- Construction
- Brick
- Facing
- West
Payment calculator
- Mortgage amount
- $591,920
Estimate only - excludes property tax, condo fees, utilities and home insurance. Rates vary by lender and term; based on semi-annual compounding.
Location
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13422608
Listed by The Nook Realty Inc.
On market since Jun 9, 2026
Similar listings






About 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0
How much is 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0?
4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 is listed for $739,900 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 have?
4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of property is 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0?
4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 in?
4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 is in Kawartha Lakes, Ontario.
Is 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 for sale or for rent?
4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 4 McGillivray Lane, Kawartha Lakes, ON L0K 1B0 (MLS# X13422608). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.