GTA LOCAL REALTY logoGTA LOCAL REALTY
674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9
674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 — photo 1
674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 — photo 2
674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 — photo 3
674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 — photo 4

$2,795,000

674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9

Mono

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Parking
8
Type
Farm
AI summary
Reading the listing details…

About this listing

Open House Sat June 27th 1-3pm. Welcome to Nature's Door, a 33 gorgeous acre retreat in the Town of Mono with a river running through it. An exceptional property offering endless enjoyment with the backyard vista overlooking the Nottawasaga River. This custom-built home was overseen by a local entrepreneur who purchased the property and hired the finest local trades to build this impressive home. The great room with large windows, vaulted ceiling and soaring floor to ceiling 19ft natural stone fireplace is spectacular. Completely renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, Cafe appliances and wide plank flooring. The pantry with bar fridge is just as impressive with its vaulted ceilings and natural light flowing through the space. Open riser staircase leads you to the loft library then onto the principal bedroom with five-piece ensuite and a private balcony overlooking the property. Lower level is fully finished with family room, stone fireplace, bar, powder room, office, large bedroom with ensuite. Each of the three rooms have garden doors walking out to the pool patio with the pool surrounded by gardens and breathtaking natural views. The home is comfortable and spacious to invite friends & family up for country weekends. Looking for more office space, there is a private office above the garage with its own staircase & views over the back of the property. Outbuilding consisting of three stalls and storage is ideal for pursuing hobbies or anyone wanting to keep horses on the property. The property features two paddocks, open fields, forest with cedar and massive mature maples with a river running through the middle of the property with a heavy-duty bridge to access the back acreage. Property is located just north of Caledon in Hockley Valley and is 1 hour from Toronto, 15 minutes to Orangeville and provides easy access to area amenities such as Mono Cliffs, Hockley Valley Resort, Adamo Winery, The Bruce Trail, Mansfield Ski Club & many local restaurants.

Walkability

View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score

Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9

Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.

MLS# X13478134

Listed by ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

On market since Jun 23, 2026

About 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9

How much is 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9?

674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 is listed for $2,795,000 CAD.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 have?

674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of property is 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9?

674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 is a Farm.

What neighbourhood is 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 in?

674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 is in Mono, Ontario.

Is 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 for sale or for rent?

674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 is currently for sale.

How do I book a showing for 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9?

Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 674189 Hurontario Street, Mono, ON L9W 5R9 (MLS# X13478134). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.