




$350,000
165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5
Carleton Place
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Type
- Vacant Land
About this listing
Rare development opportunity in the heart of Carleton Place! This vacant R2-zoned lot offers approximately 72 ft of frontage and 130 ft of depth as per survey, with municipal water and sanitary services available from King Street. Located in an established neighbourhood just minutes from downtown amenities, schools, parks, and Carleton Place Hospital, this property offers exciting development potential. The lot has been cleared and is ready for its next chapter. Concept plans for a proposed 3-unit townhouse development, along with servicing and grading plans, are available for review, providing valuable insight for builders, investors, and developers. The irregular lot shape offers flexibility while maintaining a desirable in-town location. Buyer to complete their own due diligence regarding zoning, servicing capacity, permits, development potential, and all municipal approvals.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13491606
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER FIRST OTTAWA REALTY
On market since Jun 25, 2026
About 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5
How much is 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5?
165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 is listed for $350,000 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 have?
165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
What type of property is 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5?
165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 is a Vacant Land.
What neighbourhood is 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 in?
165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 is in Carleton Place, Ontario.
Is 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 for sale or for rent?
165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 165 King Street, Carleton Place, ON K7C 1G5 (MLS# X13491606). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.