




$719,777
14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8
Guelph
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Parking
- 5
- Type
- Detached
About this listing
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, where comfort, style, and functionality come together. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the pride of ownership and thoughtful care evident throughout. Step inside to discover bright, inviting living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas for an open, welcoming feel. Generous-sized bedrooms provide comfortable retreats, while the updated bathrooms add a modern touch. The lower level offers additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, recreation area, or guest accommodations. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting family and friends. Situated in a desirable neighbourhood close to parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. Whether you're a first-time buyer, growing family, or downsizer, this is an exceptional opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a fantastic location.
View Walk Score, Transit Score & Bike Score
Walkability, transit, and bike-friendliness for 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8
Provided by Walk Score®. Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score.
MLS# X13493244
Listed by RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.
On market since Jun 26, 2026
About 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8
How much is 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8?
14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 is listed for $719,777 CAD.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 have?
14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of property is 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8?
14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 is a Detached.
What neighbourhood is 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 in?
14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 is in Guelph, Ontario.
Is 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 for sale or for rent?
14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 is currently for sale.
How do I book a showing for 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8?
Contact Michael Mezheritsky to arrange a private showing of 14 Gateway Drive, Guelph, ON N1H 6W8 (MLS# X13493244). You can also send a message through the contact form on this site.